Beyond the Brave logo
Yu-Gi-Oh!

Beyond the Brave

BETB · 1 product · Konami · Oct 9, 2026

Beyond the Brave (set code BETB) is a Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG set published by Konami, released Oct 9, 2026. It comprises 1 tracked product, including Booster Box. This set is themed around Joey Wheeler and reimagines some of his favorite cards. The display contains 24 packs per box, with 9 cards per pack. Each product and release wave in the set is listed below.

Launch · FRI 9 OCT

in 6 weeks

About Beyond the Brave

When was Beyond the Brave released?
Beyond the Brave released Oct 9, 2026.
What products are in Beyond the Brave?
TCG Calendar tracks 1 Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG product in Beyond the Brave, including Booster Box.

Privacy choices

We use optional analytics cookies and similar technologies to measure site usage and performance. They are only used if you consent. You can read more in our policies.